Meet our Axis team

Our highly experienced team all have exceptional skills in the management of injuries, illness and are committed to providing service excellence.

Physiotherapy Team – QLD

Dan Flanagan

Dan Flanagan

Physiotherapist / Rehabilitation Consultant

Josh Porta

Josh Porta

Physiotherapist / Rehabilitation Consultant

Victory Egwurube

Victory Egwurube

Physiotherapist / Rehabilitation Consultant

Poppy Taylor

Physiotherapist / Rehabilitation Consultant

Megan Bowden

Physiotherapist / Rehabilitation Consultant

Kody Sauer

Physiotherapist / Rehabilitation Consultant

Sam Kelly

Physiotherapist / Rehabilitation Consultant

Sandra Langton

Physiotherapist / Rehabilitation Consultant

Tim Hua Van

Physiotherapist / Rehabilitation Consultant

Brent Zelinski

Physiotherapist / Rehabilitation Consultant

Amos Paterson

Physiotherapist / Rehabilitation Consultant

Harry Lyon

Physiotherapist / Rehabilitation Consultant

Stacey Farmer

Physiotherapist / Rehabilitation Consultant

Rachael White

Physiotherapist / Rehabilitation Consultant

Tobias Hoeta

Physiotherapist / Rehabilitation Consultant

Matt Thackray

Physiotherapist / Rehabilitation Consultant

Jess Lapham

Physiotherapist / Rehabilitation Consultant

Ryan Gilliman

Business Development Manager / Physiotherapist / Rehabilitation Consultant

Amanda Rappazzo

Physiotherapist / Rehabilitation Consultant

Cynthia Clarke

Physiotherapist / Rehabilitation Consultant

Bronte Badger

Physiotherapist / Rehabilitation Consultant

Riley Cooper

Occupational Therapist / Rehabilitation Consultant

Britney Huang

Physiotherapist / Rehabilitation Consultant

Anthony Petit-Jean

Physiotherapist / Rehabilitation Consultant

Psychology Team

Chris McCarthy

Psychologist / Rehabilitation Consultant

Tahlia Baumann

Psychologist / Rehabilitation Consultant

Georgia Young

Psychologist / Rehabilitation Consultant

Sarah Hartley

Psychologist / Rehabilitation Consultant

Donna Tromp

Psychology Registrar

Jana Staby

Psychology Registrar

Susanna Torbet

Psychologist / Rehabilitation Consultant

Nick Batty

Psychologist / Rehabilitation Consultant

Physiotherapy Team – NSW

Nicola Hutchinson

Nicola Hutchinson

Physiotherapist / Rehabilitation Consultant

Samantha Smith

Samantha Smith

Physiotherapist / Rehabilitation Consultant

Michelle Lim

Physiotherapist / Rehabilitation Consultant

James Combes

James Combes

Physiotherapist / Rehabilitation Consultant

James Dedman

Physiotherapist / Rehabilitation Consultant

Cameron Hemmert

Physiotherapist / Rehabilitation Consultant

Clare McCann

Physiotherapist / Rehabilitation Consultant

Elaine Tan

Physiotherapist / Rehabilitation Consultant

Sue Wong

Physiotherapist / Rehabilitation Consultant

Dane Myers

Physiotherapist / Rehabilitation Consultant

Josh Phillips

Physiotherapist / Rehabilitation Consultant

James Pang

Physiotherapist / Rehabilitation Consultant

Leo Lu

Physiotherapist / Rehabilitation Consultant

Denis Setiyo

Physiotherapist / Rehabilitation Consultant

Holly Barker

Physiotherapist / Rehabilitation Consultant

Sukhjit Singh

Physiotherapist / Rehabilitation Consultant

Celine Galvin

Physiotherapist / Rehabilitation Consultant

Millie Bensoussan

Physiotherapist / Rehabilitation Consultant

John Nguyen

Physiotherapist / Rehabilitation Consultant

Jane Chen

Physiotherapist / Rehabilitation Consultant

Diana Trescott

Physiotherapist / Rehabilitation Consultant

Molly Ren

Physiotherapist / Rehabilitation Consultant

Physiotherapy Team – VIC

Daniel Di Mauro

Daniel Di Mauro

Physiotherapist / Rehabilitation Consultant

Maddy Wright

Maddy Wright

Physiotherapist / Rehabilitation Consultant

Karen Dearham

Physiotherapist / Rehabilitation Consultant

Dee Banerjee

Physiotherapist / Rehabilitation Consultant

Daniel Adams

Physiotherapist / Rehabilitation Consultant

Adrian Ong

Physiotherapist / Rehabilitation Consultant

Chloe Burger

Physiotherapist / Rehabilitation Consultant

Nick Dossor

Physiotherapist / Rehabilitation Consultant

James Czencz

Physiotherapist / Rehabilitation Consultant

Mostafa Khatab

Physiotherapist / Rehabilitation Consultant

Justine Ong

Physiotherapist / Rehabilitation Consultant

Malia Corrigan

Physiotherapist / Rehabilitation Consultant

Daniel Johanson

Physiotherapist / Rehabilitation Consultant

Sean Xiao

Physiotherapist / Rehabilitation Consultant

Jamie Fava

Physiotherapist / Rehabilitation Consultant

Ravinder Sahni

Physiotherapist / Rehabilitation Consultant

Aaron Plant

Physiotherapist / Rehabilitation Consultant

Physiotherapy Team – WA

Lachlan Arnott

Lachlan Arnott

Physiotherapist / Rehabilitation Consultant

Andy Austin

Physiotherapist / Rehabilitation Consultant

Physiotherapy Team – SA

Tien Pham

APA Musculoskeletal Physiotherapist / Rehabilitation Consultant

Joanne Browne

Physiotherapist / Rehabilitation Consultant

National Premium Care Team

IT Team

Administration & Accounts Team

Contact us

Join our family of partners building a healthier, happier and more productive future together.